ARTNEWS (Warsaw) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 59
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Liquidation
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 4

ARTNEWS (Warsaw) General Information

Description

Artnews SA is an art media company. The Company through its subsidiaries operates in Art Media providing art magazine & magazine about luxury and lifestyle in Poland; & Art Services engaged in providing agency and publishing research analysis reports.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Abbey House Group
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Publishing
Other Industries
Social Content
Information Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • Moniuszki 1 A
  • 11th Floor
  • Warsaw, 00-014
  • Poland
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ARTNEWS (Warsaw) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ARTNEWS (Warsaw)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ARTNEWS (Warsaw) Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Korb Chief Financial Officer
To view ARTNEWS (Warsaw)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

ARTNEWS (Warsaw) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ARTNEWS (Warsaw) Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 03-Apr-2014 000000000000000000 00.000 Publishing 0000000 0000000
000000 02-Mar-2014 000000000 00000000 Other Consumer Durables
000000 14-Feb-2014 0000 Other Consumer Durables
Skate's 01-Feb-2014 Merger/Acquisition Media and Information Services (B2B)
To view ARTNEWS (Warsaw)’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

ARTNEWS (Warsaw) Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Skate's Media and Information Services (B2B) New York, NY 2004
0000000 Acquirer New York, NY 0000
To view ARTNEWS (Warsaw)’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »