Business Credit Partners Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Business Credit Partners General Information

Description

Provider of lending services. The company offer services related to providing financial credit, loans and funds to brokers, intermediaries and referral sources in Unite States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mercantile Business Credit
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Thrifts and Mortgage Finance
Acquirer
Preferred Small Business Capital BIDCO
Primary Office
  • 2320 Haverford Road
  • Ardmore, PA 19003
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Business Credit Partners Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Business Credit Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Business Credit Partners Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sharon Altman Transaction Manager
To view Business Credit Partners’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Business Credit Partners Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial