Sionic Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 300
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 2

Sionic General Information

Description

Provider of specialist financial markets consultancy services based in London, United Kingdom. The company specializes in regulatory-driven change, organizational improvement and talent development programs, enabling clients dealing with evolving markets, changing behaviors, technology and digital advances to tackle complex operational, economic and strategic problems.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Catalyst Development
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 111 Old Broad Street
  • London EC2N 1AP
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Sionic Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sionic Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sionic‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sionic Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Richard Cowen Chief Financial Officer
Peter Stone Managing Partner
Clare Vincent-Silk Partner
Sue Primmer Chief Marketing Officer
Matt Parkinson Chief Commercial Officer, Managing Director, Company Director & Board Member
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Sionic Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000000 Sionic Chief Commercial Officer, Managing Director, Company Director & Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 Self Chairman of the board 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Sionic Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sionic Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sionic‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sionic Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000000 08-Apr-2019 0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) 000000 000000000
Knadel 27-Feb-2018 Buyout/LBO Consulting Services (B2B) 000000 000000000
To view Sionic’s complete investments history, request access »

Sionic Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 00000000 Other Consultant Type Jersey City, NJ 0000
To view Sionic’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »