MTEB Leasing Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

MTEB Leasing General Information

Description

Provider of public vehicle leasing service. The company is engaged in rental and leasing services of passenger cars, buildings and properties and other equipment.

Contact Information

Website
www.feost.ru
Formerly Known As
Feost Leasing
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialized Finance
Acquirer
Commercial Interregional Fuel and Energy Bank Mezhtopenergobank
Primary Office
  • 1 Novokuznetsky pereulok, 10A
  • Moscow, 115184
  • Russia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MTEB Leasing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MTEB Leasing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial