Rockwater Municipal Advisors Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 7
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Rockwater Municipal Advisors General Information

Description

Provider of investment management services. The company provides investment advisory and management services to families in the United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Charles Fish Investments
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Parent Company
Rockwater Hedge
Primary Office
  • 2010 Main Street
  • Suite 320
  • Irvine, CA 92614
  • United States
+1 (949) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rockwater Municipal Advisors Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rockwater Municipal Advisors‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rockwater Municipal Advisors Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Charles Fish Founder, Chief Information & Chief Executive Officer
Sharmistha Chakraborty Chief Operating Officer & Compliance Officer
To view Rockwater Municipal Advisors’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Rockwater Municipal Advisors Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial