IIZI Firstbrokers Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 4
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

IIZI Firstbrokers General Information

Description

Provider of insurance brokerage services. The company offers property, liability, personal and third-party insurances.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fundior Firstbrokers
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Multi-line Insurance
Other Industries
Property and Casualty Insurance
Primary Office
  • Nuijamiestentie 5B
  • 00400 Helsinki
  • Finland
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IIZI Firstbrokers Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IIZI Firstbrokers‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IIZI Firstbrokers Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jaava Myllyniemi Chief Executive Officer
To view IIZI Firstbrokers’s complete executive team members history, request access »

IIZI Firstbrokers Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

IIZI Firstbrokers Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IIZI Firstbrokers‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial