Total Component Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1947
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Total Component Solutions General Information

Description

Manufacturer of machine parts. The company offers precision-machined components, metal shafts and other related products for industrial, construction, automotive, agriculture and energy sectors.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Kooima Machine Works
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • 2080 10th Street
  • P.O. Box 178
  • Rock Valley, IA 51247
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Total Component Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Total Component Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Total Component Solutions Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Vernon Mulder President
To view Total Component Solutions’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Total Component Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Total Component Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Total Component Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial