C-Suite Communications Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 13
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

C-Suite Communications General Information

Description

Operator of an advertising and public relations agency based in Sarasota, United States. The company offers direct marketing, market research, brand planning, consumer advertising, direct mail, promotion, public relation, and marketing assessment services, thereby helping brands by providing personalized physical and digital strategies to expand their customer base.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Clarke Advertising & Public Relations
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
On Ideas
Primary Office
  • 401 North Cattlemen Road
  • Suite 308
  • Sarasota, FL 34232
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

C-Suite Communications Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore C-Suite Communications‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

C-Suite Communications Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

C-Suite Communications Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore C-Suite Communications‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial