MBI Benefits Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 70
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

MBI Benefits General Information

Description

Provider of debit card services in Waltham, United States. The company's services include employee benefit plans, debit cards and administrator services, enabling their clients to get more return from pre-tax benefit accounts.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Med-i-Bank
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1601 Trapelo Road
  • Suite 260
  • Waltham, MA 02451
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MBI Benefits Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MBI Benefits‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MBI Benefits Patents

MBI Benefits Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20070105528-A1 System and method for communicating emergency data Abandoned 10-Nov-2005 00000000 00
US-20050080692-A1 System and method for distributing payments between multiple accounts Abandoned 10-Oct-2003 00000000 000
CA-2542114-A1 System and method for distributing payments between multiple accounts Abandoned 10-Oct-2003 00000000
US-20040186746-A1 System, apparatus and method for storage and transportation of personal health records Abandoned 21-Mar-2003 000000000 000
US-7180617-B2 Printing system and method Active 18-May-2001 H04N1/00127 0

MBI Benefits Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Natt President & Chief Executive Officer
To view MBI Benefits’s complete executive team members history, request access »

MBI Benefits Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial