Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Combalia Agencia Maritima

Combalia Agencia Maritima?uq=w9if130k
1923 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
41-50 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of logistics services. The company provides services like material handling, production, packaging, inventory, transportation and warehousing.

Formerly Known As
Combalia Transportes Internacionales 1986, COMERCIAL COMBALIA SAGRERA
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • C/Atlantic, 112/120, Edificio Norai
  • 08040 Barcelona
  • Spain

+34 932 00 00 00

Combalia Agencia Maritima Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Combalia Agencia Maritima‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Combalia Agencia Maritima Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Albert Pallares Director General & Managing Director