ProStrategy Colman Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 2

ProStrategy Colman General Information

Description

Provider of business management technology consulting services. The company engages in information technology consulting services delivering business management services serving 150 customers across a broad range of industry sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ProStrategy, Colman Computer Services
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Primary Office
  • 5 Orchard Business Centre, 2009 Orchard Avenue
  • Citywest Business Campus
  • Dublin 24
  • Ireland
+353 (01) 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ProStrategy Colman Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ProStrategy Colman‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ProStrategy Colman Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Coleman Managing Director
Joe Kelly Owner
To view ProStrategy Colman’s complete executive team members history, request access »

ProStrategy Colman Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ProStrategy Colman Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 20-Nov-2009 000000 00 IT Consulting and Outsourcing
ProStrategy 20-Nov-2009 Merger of Equals IT Consulting and Outsourcing
To view ProStrategy Colman’s complete acquisitions history, request access »