Hilltop Lodge Nursing Home Overview

  • Founded
  • 1970
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Hilltop Lodge Nursing Home General Information

Description

Provider of home care services for elderly persons. The company operates as a nursing care unit and offers nursing and residential care services for mental retardation and elderly persons.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hilltop Lodge Elderly Persons Home
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Elder and Disabled Care
Acquirer
Pressbeau
Primary Office
  • Hilltop Lodge Nursing Home
  • 93 Hilltop Roa
  • West Bromwich B70 0PX
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hilltop Lodge Nursing Home Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hilltop Lodge Nursing Home‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hilltop Lodge Nursing Home Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Phail Lim Executive
To view Hilltop Lodge Nursing Home’s complete executive team members history, request access »