Tapjet Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Crowdfunding
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $110K
Latest Deal Amount

Tapjet General Information

Description

Developer of an application creation tool. The company helps users to edit the content of applications by putting images in text files in a Dropbox folder.

Contact Information

Website
www.tapjet.co
Formerly Known As
Glide
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Software Development Applications
Primary Office
  • Third Floor The Pavillion
  • 1 Newhams Row
  • London SE1 3UZ
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tapjet Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Product Crowdfunding 16-May-2015 $110K Completed Startup
To view Tapjet’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Tapjet Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christopher Shannon Harris Co-Founder, Creator and Director
To view Tapjet’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Tapjet Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
George Crabb Tapjet Director 000 0000
To view Tapjet’s complete board members history, request access »