Darlingtons Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1930
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 73
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Darlingtons Group General Information

Description

Provider of haulage services. The company provides logistics and haulage services for the transportation of goods by roadways in United Kingdom. It also provides warehousing services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
A.Darlington(Heswall)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • Bankfields Drive
  • CH62 0AZ
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Darlingtons Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Darlingtons Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Darlingtons Group Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Keith Jones Managing Director
To view Darlingtons Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Darlingtons Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial