Micron Memory Taiwan Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 2,040
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 1

Micron Memory Taiwan General Information

Description

Manufacturer of dynamic random access memory (DRAM). The company produces DRAM components for smartphone, tablet and computers.

Contact Information

Website
www.rexchip.com
Formerly Known As
Rexchip Electronics
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Storage (IT)
Primary Office
  • No. 429-1, Sanfong Road
  • Houli District
  • Taichung
  • Taiwan
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Micron Memory Taiwan Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Micron Memory Taiwan‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Micron Memory Taiwan Patents

Micron Memory Taiwan Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20130237044-A1 Method of manufacturing metal gates Abandoned 09-Mar-2012 0000000000000
US-20130230955-A1 Method for fabricating a vertical transistor Granted 01-Mar-2012 000000000000
US-8557646-B2 Method for fabricating a vertical transistor Active 01-Mar-2012 000000000000 0
US-20130193511-A1 Vertical transistor structure Abandoned 26-Jan-2012 00000000000
US-20130105890-A1 Vertical non-dynamic ram structure Abandoned 27-Oct-2011 H01L27/10876 0

Micron Memory Taiwan Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 00.0 Micron Memory Taiwan Chairman 000 0000
00000 00000 Micron Memory Taiwan Chairman 000 0000
To view Micron Memory Taiwan’s complete board members history, request access »

Micron Memory Taiwan Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Micron Memory Taiwan Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Micron Memory Taiwan‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Micron Memory Taiwan Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 (000000 14-Mar-2017 000000000 000.00 Buildings and Property
To view Micron Memory Taiwan’s complete investments history, request access »