Southern Wine & Spirits of Delaware Overview

  • Founded
  • 1933
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Southern Wine & Spirits of Delaware General Information

Description

Distributor of alcoholic beverages. The company is engaged in the distribution of wine, beer and spirits in Delaware, United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Delaware Importers
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 271
  • New Castle, DE 19720
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Southern Wine & Spirits of Delaware Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Southern Wine & Spirits of Delaware‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Southern Wine & Spirits of Delaware Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Edward Stegemeier Executive Consultant & Co-Founder
Steven Dick Executive Vice President & General Manager
To view Southern Wine & Spirits of Delaware’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Southern Wine & Spirits of Delaware Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Southern Wine & Spirits of Delaware‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial