GMR Infrastructure (Cyprus) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

GMR Infrastructure (Cyprus) General Information

Description

Provider of construction services. The company provides construction, design and engineering services for infrastructure development.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cypcosecretarial, Delridge
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Primary Office
  • Julia House
  • 3 Themistockli dervi, 3
  • Nicosia, 1066
  • Cyprus
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GMR Infrastructure (Cyprus) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GMR Infrastructure (Cyprus)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GMR Infrastructure (Cyprus) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Emilios Kallenos Director
To view GMR Infrastructure (Cyprus)’s complete executive team members history, request access »