First Allied Plaza Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

First Allied Plaza General Information

Description

376,703-square-foot office tower located in San Diego, California. The 23-story building is primarily an office building but also contains residential and retail uses. The Class A+ office tower is a Energy Star Certified building featuring state-of-the-art construction, 24-hour security, interior column-free construction which provides for maximum efficiency in space planning and on-site property management.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Broadway 655, Advanced Equities Plaza
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 655 West Broadway
  • San Diego, CA 92101
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

First Allied Plaza Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore First Allied Plaza‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

First Allied Plaza Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore First Allied Plaza‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial