Covama Dimel Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 33
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Covama Dimel General Information

Description

Supplier of electrical equipment. The company is a wholesaler and engages in the distribution of electrical items, lighting, electronic parts and equipment in Spain.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dimel Madrid
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Electrical Equipment
Acquirer
Covama Electrica
Primary Office
  • Plaza Gral. Maroto, 2
  • 28045 Madrid
  • Spain
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Covama Dimel Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Covama Dimel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Covama Dimel Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rosa Garcia Hermoso Director Financiero and oficial administrativo, y otras funciones
To view Covama Dimel’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Covama Dimel Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial