Constitution Center Overview

  • Founded
  • 1969
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Constitution Center General Information

Description

140-foot office building in Washington, D.C. The property comprises of 1.4 million rentable square feet of class A office space and one acre of private garden courtyard.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
David Nassif Building
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 400 7th Street Southwest
  • Washington, DC 20024
  • United States
+1 (202) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Constitution Center Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Constitution Center‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial