Ducor Petrochemicals Overview

  • Founded
  • 1978
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Ducor Petrochemicals General Information

Description

Manufacturer of polypropylene. The company manufactures and supplies wide range of polypropylene homopolymers, block and random copolymers as well as low density polyethylene in Netherlands.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Domo Polypropylene
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Plastic Containers and Packaging
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Materials
Parent Company
Carmel Olefins
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 1038
  • 3180 Rozenburg
  • Netherlands
+31 0181 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ducor Petrochemicals Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ducor Petrochemicals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ducor Petrochemicals Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ann Geens Managing Director
To view Ducor Petrochemicals’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Ducor Petrochemicals Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial