The Aston Funds Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

The Aston Funds General Information

Description

Provider of mutual fund management services. The business manages 19 no-load mutual funds, including 15 equity funds and four fixed income funds, with approximately $6.0 billion of assets under management.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ABN Amro (US Mutual ABN Amro (US Mutual Fund Business)Fund Business)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • IL
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Aston Funds Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Aston Funds‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Aston Funds Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kenneth Anderson President & Chief Executive Officer
To view The Aston Funds’s complete executive team members history, request access »

The Aston Funds Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Aston Funds‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial