WSBG Overview

  • Founded
  • 1964
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 60
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

WSBG General Information

Description

Provider of financial accounting services. The company provides accounting and tax consulting services in Montréal, Quebec.

Contact Information

Website
www.wsbg.com
Formerly Known As
Wasserman Stotland Bratt Grossbaum
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1155 René Lévesque West
  • Suite 2010
  • Montreal, Quebec H3B 2J8
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

WSBG Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore WSBG‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

WSBG Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial