Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

PSTG Consulting

PSTG Consulting?uq=UG6efJS6
1998 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of management consulting services. The company offers strategic planning and policy development, program and service delivery review and redesign, organizational effectiveness, business process design, governance and organizational design, human resource management and workforce planning, information & communications technology and related services.

Formerly Known As
Public Sector Transformation Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Parent Company
MNP
Primary Office
  • 72 Scollard Street
  • Toronto, Ontario M5R 1G2
  • Canada

+1 (416) 000-0000

PSTG Consulting Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore PSTG Consulting‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

PSTG Consulting Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
David Little President & Chief Executive Officer