Vida Packaging Logistics Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 91
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Vida Packaging Logistics General Information

Description

Provider of logistics and storage services. The company is engaged in the production of packages as well as offering goods transport and storage services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
DSK Emballage
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Road
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Källviksvägen 18
  • 791 52 Falun
  • Sweden
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vida Packaging Logistics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vida Packaging Logistics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vida Packaging Logistics Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Claes Jonermark VD
To view Vida Packaging Logistics’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Vida Packaging Logistics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial