GCI Environnement Overview

  • Founded
  • 1961
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

GCI Environnement General Information

Description

Manufacturer of environmental equipment. The company manufactures waste collection equipment such as, hauler, front end, rear end, roll-off or roll-on system, containers of all sizes, tubular pylons for electricity transportation and mining boxes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Chagnon
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Road
Primary Office
  • 580 Boulevard Lionel-Boulet
  • Varennes, Quebec J3X 1S5
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GCI Environnement Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GCI Environnement‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GCI Environnement Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of environmental equipment. The company manufactures waste collection equipment such as, hauler, front end,
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Varennes, Canada
000000&0

00000000

sequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla
000000000 (000)
Porto, Portugal
00 As of 0000
00.000
0000000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

GCI Environnement Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000000 0000000 0 Venture Capital-Backed Porto, Portugal 00 00.000 0000000000 00.000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

GCI Environnement Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alain Chagnon President
To view GCI Environnement’s complete executive team members history, request access »