Waldom Electronics Overview

  • Founded
  • 1946
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 201
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Waldom Electronics General Information

Description

Wholesaler of electronic products. The company offers branded electrical products to more than 3,000 distributors that includes lectronic broadline and distributors, strategic regional and local distributors, electrical and industrial distributors and distributors in emerging geographic markets.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Waldom Connectors
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Electrical Equipment
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1801 Morgan Street
  • Rockford, IL 61102
  • United States
+1 (815) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Waldom Electronics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Waldom Electronics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Waldom Electronics Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Wholesaler of electronic products. The company offers branded electrical products to more than 3,000 distributors that i
Distributors/Wholesale
Rockford, IL
201 As of 2016
000000&0

00000 00

a aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea c
0000000000000000000000
Middleborough, MA
000 As of 0000
000000&0

0000000

abore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nis
0000000000 00000000 000 00000
Leeds, United Kingdom
0000 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Waldom Electronics Competitors (7)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Sager Electronics Corporate Backed or Acquired Middleborough, MA 000 000000&0
0000000 0000000 Formerly PE-Backed Leeds, United Kingdom 0000 000000&0
00000 Formerly PE-Backed Paris, France 00000 00.000 00000000000 00.000
0000 0000000000 Private Equity-Backed North Kingstown, RI 000 000000000000
000 00000000 Corporation Taipei, Taiwan 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 competitors. Get the full list »

Waldom Electronics Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Basel Nizam President
To view Waldom Electronics’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Waldom Electronics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial