eBallot Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 12
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

eBallot General Information

Description

Developer of a voting and balloting software. The company offers on-demand voting and balloting software, as well as election consulting services to K-12 schools, law firms, universities and other private organizations.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Votenet
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 251 18th Street
  • Suite 704
  • Arlington, VA 22202
  • United States
+1 (844) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

eBallot Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore eBallot‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

eBallot Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Tuteur Chief Executive Officer & President
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

eBallot Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

eBallot Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 0000 0000 17-Dec-2001 000000000000000000 Information Services (B2C)
To view eBallot’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

eBallot Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00 0000 0000 17-Dec-2001 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 0000000
To view eBallot’s complete exits history, request access »