LIVV Brand Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • (Cancelled)

LIVV Brand General Information

Description

Manufacturer of wireless headphones. The company manufactures waterproof ear wireless headphones that connect headphones with music players via bluetooth.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
LIVV Aurisonics
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Other Industries
Other Consumer Durables
Primary Office
  • 2801 Brazos Boulevard
  • Suite 10306
  • Euless, TX 76039
  • United States
+1 (305) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LIVV Brand Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Early Stage VC 29-Dec-2015 Cancelled Startup
2. Angel (individual) 01-Dec-2015 00000 00000 Completed Startup
1. Product Crowdfunding 02-Oct-2015 $118K Completed Startup
To view LIVV Brand’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

LIVV Brand Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Clayton Founder, CEO, Manager, President & Board Member
To view LIVV Brand’s complete executive team members history, request access »

LIVV Brand Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Mark Clayton LIVV Brand Founder, CEO, Manager, President & Board Member 000 0000
To view LIVV Brand’s complete board members history, request access »

LIVV Brand Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial