Vivante (mobile application) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 74
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Vivante (mobile application) General Information

Description

Provider of a software for applications in mobile, automotive and home entertainment markets. The company offers embedded graphics technology which graphics processing unit for mobile, security, image processing, automotive display and entertainment markets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
GiQuila
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Application Specific Semiconductors
Other Industries
Other Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 2055 Laurelwood Road
  • Suite 110
  • Santa Clara, CA 95054
  • United States
+1 (408) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vivante (mobile application) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vivante (mobile application)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vivante (mobile application) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of a software for applications in mobile, automotive and home entertainment markets. The company offers embedde
Application Specific Semiconductors
Santa Clara, CA
74 As of 2015
000000&0

00000 00

dipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim
00000000000 00000000 00000000000000
Rion Achaias, Greece
00 As of 0000
00000
000000&0 00000

000000

etur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad
0000000 0000000 00000000000000
San Jose, CA
000 As of 0000
00000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Vivante (mobile application) Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Think Silicon Formerly VC-backed Rion Achaias, Greece 00 00000 000000&0 00000
000000 Formerly VC-backed San Jose, CA 000 00000000
0000000000000 Corporation Los Angeles, CA
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Vivante (mobile application) Patents

Vivante (mobile application) Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
JP-2019049977-A Pruning and retraining method for convolution neural network Pending 08-Sep-2017 00000000
EP-3454262-A1 Pruning and retraining method for a convolution neural network Pending 08-Sep-2017 000000000
US-20190080238-A1 Pruning and retraining method for a convolution neural network Pending 08-Sep-2017 000000000
JP-2018129040-A Systems and methods for computing mathematical functions Pending 02-Feb-2017 000000000
EP-3358460-A1 Systems and methods for computing mathematical functions Granted 02-Feb-2017 G06F7/556 0

Vivante (mobile application) Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mike Cai Chief Technology Officer, Board Member & Co-Founder
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Vivante (mobile application) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial