Redivus Health Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 7
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $2.5M
Latest Deal Amount

Redivus Health General Information

Description

Developer of cloud-based mobile medical applications designed to communicate and improve the adoption of guidelines for specific diseases. The company's application offers tools to diagnose cardiac arrest, stroke and sepsis with near-term road maps including three more scenarios, enabling healthcare professionals to follow the proper protocol during a time-sensitive, high-mortality event, such as a stroke.

Contact Information

Website
www.redivus.com
Formerly Known As
Sora Medical Solutions, JHAT Medical Software
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Monitoring Equipment
Other Industries
Application Software
Social/Platform Software
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Primary Office
  • 22201 West Innovation Drive
  • Suite 270
  • Olathe, KS 66061
  • United States
+1 (650) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Redivus Health Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Angel (individual) $2.5M 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Angel (individual) 30-Mar-2018 Cancelled Generating Revenue
4. Angel (individual) 31-May-2017 Cancelled Generating Revenue
3. Angel (individual) 19-Sep-2016 Cancelled Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) $1.15M $2M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 31-Oct-2015 $850K $850K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Redivus Health’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Redivus Health Patents

Redivus Health Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20160232310-A1 Comprehensive diagnosis and care system Granted 08-Feb-2015 000000000 0
US-10811137-B2 Comprehensive diagnosis and care system Active 08-Feb-2015 000000000
US-20200411190-A1 Comprehensive diagnosis and care system Pending 08-Feb-2015 G16H50/20

Redivus Health Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jeffrey Dunn Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Greg Cully Chief Operating Officer
Anthony Fangman Co-Founder
To view Redivus Health’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Redivus Health Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Chad Wolf Redivus Health Board Member 000 0000
Jeffrey Dunn Redivus Health Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Redivus Health Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial