WavoDyne Therapeutics Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 1
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

WavoDyne Therapeutics General Information

Description

Developer of therapeutic treatments designed to help patients suffering from memory impairment. The company's treatments include the development of drugs for memory and cognitive disorders resulting from neuroinflammatory processes, enabling patients to get advanced therapy for their disorders and recover faster.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Camber NeuroTheraputics
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Drug Discovery
Other Industries
Biotechnology
Primary Office
  • Lennox Tech Enterprise Center, 150 Lucius Gordon Drive
  • Suite 100
  • Rochester, NY 14586
  • United States
+1 (954) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

WavoDyne Therapeutics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Out of Business 20-Dec-2017 Completed Out of Business
3. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
2. Angel (individual) 01-Nov-2015 $50K Cancelled Startup
1. Grant 31-Dec-2014 $32.4M Completed Startup
To view WavoDyne Therapeutics’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

WavoDyne Therapeutics Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jim New Ph.D Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
To view WavoDyne Therapeutics’s complete executive team members history, request access »

WavoDyne Therapeutics Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
David Klein Self Board Member 000 0000
Jim New Ph.D WavoDyne Therapeutics Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
Joseph Vacca Ph.D Self Board Member 000 0000
Karl Kieburtz MD Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

WavoDyne Therapeutics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial