ECARD INC Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • UGHB
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.43
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

ECARD INC General Information

Description

Universal Global Hub Inc is a blank check company.

Contact Information

Website
ecardinc.com
Formerly Known As
Enviromart Companies, Inc., Environmental Science and Technologies Inc., Apex 5 Inc.
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Consumer Finance
Other Commercial Services
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 6141 186th Street
  • Suite 688 Fresh
  • New York, NY 11365
  • United States
+1 (201) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ECARD INC Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.43 $0.46 $0.20 - $4.50 $21.3M 49.5M 5.09K

ECARD INC Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 29,707 29,707 37,134 14,854
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (54) (54) (26)
Net Income (54) (54) (26) (35)
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

ECARD INC Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ECARD INC‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ECARD INC Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Wayne Tsao Chief Executive Officer, President & Chairman of the Board
Charlene Cheng Chief Financial Officer & Director
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

ECARD INC Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 00000 ECARD INC Chief Financial Officer & Director 000 0000
00000 0000 ECARD INC Chief Executive Officer, President & Chairman of the Board 000 0000
To view ECARD INC’s complete board members history, request access »