TMP Melville Craig Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 260
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

TMP Melville Craig General Information

Description

Provider of recruitment services in Scotland.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Melville Craig Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Primary Office
  • 12 Charlotte Square
  • Midlothian
  • Edinburgh EH2 4DJ
  • Scotland, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TMP Melville Craig Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TMP Melville Craig‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TMP Melville Craig Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Craig Paterson Founder, Managing Director & Executive Chairman
Alan Herbert Joint-Managing Director
Chris Ferguson Joint-Managing Director
To view TMP Melville Craig’s complete executive team members history, request access »

TMP Melville Craig Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000000 TMP Melville Craig Founder, Managing Director & Executive Chairman 000 0000
To view TMP Melville Craig’s complete board members history, request access »

TMP Melville Craig Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial