Lloyd's Register Drilling Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 250
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Lloyd's Register Drilling General Information

Description

Provider of risk management services. The company identifies and assesses the risk and provides measures to manage and control business interruptions or hazardous situations to drilling industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ModuSpec
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Lloyd's Register Group
Primary Office
  • Gapingseweg 1A
  • 4353 JA Serooskerke
  • Netherlands
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lloyd's Register Drilling Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lloyd's Register Drilling‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lloyd's Register Drilling Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Duco de Haan Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Lloyd's Register Drilling Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial