Mimaki-nbn Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Mimaki-nbn General Information

Description

Distributor of printing devices. The company engages in the distribution of printers and other related digital printing devices in Germany.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
nbn-Elektronik
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Business Equipment and Supplies
Other Industries
Office Electronics
Acquirer
Mimaki
Primary Office
  • Gewerbestr.15
  • 82211 Herrsching
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mimaki-nbn Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mimaki-nbn‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial