Nassau Broadcasting Partners (106.3 WHCY Radio Station) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1973
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Nassau Broadcasting Partners (106.3 WHCY Radio Station) General Information

Description

A radio broadcasting station based in Blairstown, New Jersey. The asset serves Sussex County and Warren County in western New Jersey and Monroe County in eastern Pennsylvania.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Golden FMV
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Primary Office
  • Blairstown, NJ
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nassau Broadcasting Partners (106.3 WHCY Radio Station) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nassau Broadcasting Partners (106.3 WHCY Radio Station)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nassau Broadcasting Partners (106.3 WHCY Radio Station) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nassau Broadcasting Partners (106.3 WHCY Radio Station)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial