Islandaire Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Islandaire General Information

Description

Manufacturer of air conditioning equipment. The company manufactures and markets packaged terminal air conditioners (PTACs) and heat pumps, primarily for replacement applications in apartment buildings, hotels and motels and in institutional buildings such as schools, offices, hospitals and nursing homes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fedders Islandaire
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 22 Research Way
  • East Setauket, NY 11733
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Islandaire Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Islandaire‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Islandaire Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Hansen Jr. Founder & President
To view Islandaire’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Islandaire Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Islandaire Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Islandaire‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial