Auvenir Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 46

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc

  • Investors
  • 1

Auvenir General Information

Description

Developer of cloud-based financial audit & assurance solution designed for small to medium-sized accounting firms. The company's platform enables accounting firms to leverage technology to create a better engagement experience, providing clients with a better audit experience for auditors, their teams, and their clients.

Contact Information

Website
na.auvenir.com
Formerly Known As
Bay Street Labs
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Financial Software
Primary Office
  • 225 Richmond Street West
  • Suite 402
  • Toronto, Ontario M5V 1W2
  • Canada
+1 (855) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Auvenir Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view Auvenir’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Auvenir Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter Myers Chief Executive Officer
Janeen Stodulski Chief Financial Officer
Neeraj Sharma Chief Operating Officer
Tim Parker Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Auvenir Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Auvenir Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
The DMZ Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view Auvenir’s complete investors history, request access »