Oakfields Preparatory School Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1988

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 56

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Oakfields Preparatory School General Information

Description

Operator of a school intended to provide education for boys and girls, aged 3 to 11. The school offers academic ethos and diverse range of extra-curricular activities, along with programmes dedicated to increasing learning opportunities for all children.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Oakfields Montessori School
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Harwood Hall
  • Harwood Hall Lane
  • Upminster RM14 2YG
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01708 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Oakfields Preparatory School Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Oakfields Preparatory School‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Oakfields Preparatory School Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kerrie Malandreniotis Founder
To view Oakfields Preparatory School’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Oakfields Preparatory School Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »