Kinetics Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Kinetics General Information

Description

Developer of enterprise and self-service technologies in Florida, United States. The company's technologies include hardware and software service with engineering, developmental and preventive maintenance services designed to help businesses capture more revenue, expand distribution channels and enhance customer service.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kiosk Vendor
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Other Software
Other Hardware
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 200 Colonial Center Parkway
  • Suite 300
  • Lake Mary, FL 32746
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kinetics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kinetics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kinetics Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Melnik Founder
To view Kinetics’s complete executive team members history, request access »