Healthia Consulting Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Healthia Consulting General Information

Description

Provider of consultancy services. The company provides management advisory and consultancy services for healthcare provider, payer and life sciences organizations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
StoneBridge Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 701 Xenia Avenue South
  • Suite 170
  • Minneapolis, MN 55416
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Healthia Consulting Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Merger/Acquisition 05-Sep-2007 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Healthia Consulting’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Healthia Consulting Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial