FivePoints Compliance Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

FivePoints Compliance General Information

Description

Provider of outsourced messaging and archiving solutions. The company provides on-demand outsourced messaging and archiving solutions and associated services to financial services organizations including the SEC.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Opus-i Inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Vertical Market Software
Primary Office
  • 139 Centre Street
  • New York, NY 10013
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FivePoints Compliance Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FivePoints Compliance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial