Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

KIT Finance Insurance

1993 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of insurance services. The company offers insurance under various sectors such as automotive, life and related other insurances.

Formerly Known As
Klass Insurance Co.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Multi-line Insurance
Acquirer
Liberty Mutual Insurance Company
Primary Office
  • 4-A Finlyandsky prospect
  • Saint Petersburg, 194044
  • Russia

KIT Finance Insurance Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore KIT Finance Insurance‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

KIT Finance Insurance Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore KIT Finance Insurance‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook