Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

NCI (Financial Software)

1989 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Developer of teller connectivity software. The company's application and connectivity software products enables financial institutions to improve teller productivity and cut wait times for customers. It also provides information technology outsourcing services.

Formerly Known As
Valuefocus
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Bloomsbury House
  • 4 Bloomsbury Square
  • London WC1A 2RP
  • England

NCI (Financial Software) Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore NCI (Financial Software)‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

NCI (Financial Software) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Garry Benson Managing Director