Kostroma Retail Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 201
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • KTSB
Stock Symbol

Kostroma Retail General Information

Description

Kostromskaya sbytovaya kompaniya PAO supplies electricity to customers throughout the Kostroma region.

Contact Information

Website
www.k-sc.ru
Formerly Known As
Kostroma Power Sale Company
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Marketing
Other Industries
Energy Production
Stock Exchange
MISX
Primary Office
  • Prospekt Mira, 37-39 / 28
  • Kostroma, 156013
  • Russia
+7 8 (000) 000-00-00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kostroma Retail Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$8.35M 1.01B 333K

Kostroma Retail Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 11,792 13,252 17,609 13,394
Revenue 120,955 121,612 133,418 131,034
EBITDA 1,246 1,882 2,187
Net Income 483 486 513 494
Total Assets 22,559 25,232 32,818 29,827
Total Debt 2,620 3,949 8,946 10,234
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Kostroma Retail Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kostroma Retail‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kostroma Retail Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000000000 Kostroma Retail Chairman 000 0000
To view Kostroma Retail’s complete board members history, request access »

Kostroma Retail Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial