ParOS (acquired 2006) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 7
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

ParOS (acquired 2006) General Information

Description

Manufacturer of energy-saving products based in London, U.K. The company manufactures energy saving advanced optimization and control products. They serve the process engineering, automotive and appliances industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Parametric Optimization Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Oak Prospects
Primary Office
  • 1 Hammersmith Grove
  • London W6 0NB
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ParOS (acquired 2006) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ParOS (acquired 2006)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ParOS (acquired 2006) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial