Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Med Group Oulunseutu

1982 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of public paramedic services. The company provides early ambulance services, pre hospital emergency care, medication administration and other related paramedic services.

Formerly Known As
Pekka Etela
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Hakatie 10
  • 90440 Kempele
  • Finland

Med Group Oulunseutu Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Med Group Oulunseutu‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook