Med Group Pirkanmaa Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Med Group Pirkanmaa General Information

Description

Provider of paramedic services. The company operates six ambulance units and provides emergency medical and health care services in the cities of Tampere and Parkano, Finland.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pirkanmaan Sairaankuljetus, Med Group Virrat, Med Group Ylöjärvi, Med Group Toijala
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Hermanninkatu 21
  • 33610 Tampere
  • Finland
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Med Group Pirkanmaa Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Med Group Pirkanmaa‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Med Group Pirkanmaa Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mika Wallenius Founder and Regional Manager
To view Med Group Pirkanmaa’s complete executive team members history, request access »