Llosent & Forschner Korken Overview

  • Founded
  • 1870
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 16
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Llosent & Forschner Korken General Information

Description

Producer of natural cork for beverage industry. The company produces and supplies different types of corks such as barrel cork, conical cork, plastic cork, cylindrical cork, crown cork and other related products.

Contact Information

Website
www.llosent.at
Formerly Known As
Friedrich Forschner, Korkhandelsgeschäft Eduardo Llosent
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Korken Schiesser
Primary Office
  • Ebreichsdorfer Strasse 21
  • Oberwaltersdorf, 2522
  • Austria
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Llosent & Forschner Korken Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Llosent & Forschner Korken‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Llosent & Forschner Korken Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christian Hofer Chief Executive Officer
To view Llosent & Forschner Korken’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Llosent & Forschner Korken Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial